Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Safayd Kotal

Map of Safayd Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Kotal,Safayd Kōtal,Safedkotal,Safēdkōtal,Sefid Kowtal,Sefīd Kowtal,سفید کوتل, Safayd Kōtal

Safayd Kotal

Welcome to the Safayd Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Kōtal. See Safayd Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Safayd Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Safayd Kotal
Places near Safayd Kotal

Online Dating

Safayd Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Kotal, Afghanistan