-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol

Map of Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe Caqmacagol,Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol,Darah-ye Chaqmachaqōl,Darreh-ye Chaqmachagul,Darreh-ye Chaqmachagūl,درۀ چقمچقول,Ḏa ahe Caqmacagōl, Darah-ye Chaqmachaqōl

Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chaqmachaqōl. See Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chaqmachaqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98294/67.3957
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol
Lubābī (0.5 km) Chak Ābī (2.7 km) Sinjidak (2.7 km) Wirdahqamal (2.9 km) Sōnjītak (2.9 km) Sharţah (3.2 km) Chan Kêlay Khōrd (3.5 km) Sōnjītak (3.7 km) Chakāb (3.8 km) Āhingarān (4 km) Chakābī (4.6 km) Āmpqnah (4.6 km) Ajriqsāy (4.8 km) Sar-e Qashqah (4.9 km) Chamkolī (5.1 km) Bāghak (5.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.3 km) Barikee (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chaqmachaqol, Afghanistan