Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sang Katah

Map of Sang Katah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Katah,Sang Kateh,Sangkata,سنگ کته, Sang Katah

Sang Katah

Welcome to the Sang Katah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Katah. See Sang Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang Katah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sang Katah
Places near Sang Katah

Online Dating

Sang Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Katah, Afghanistan