Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chaghzar

Map of Chaghzar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghza,Caghzā,Chaghzar,Chaghzār,چغزار, Chaghzār


Welcome to the Chaghzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghzār. See Chaghzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chaghzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chaghzar
Places near Chaghzar

Online Dating

Chaghzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghzar, Afghanistan