-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Dumchah

Map of Band-e Dumchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Domcheh,Band-e Dumchah,Bande Dumca,Banḏe Ḏumca,بند دمچه, Band-e Dumchah

Band-e Dumchah

Welcome to the Band-e Dumchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dumchah. See Band-e Dumchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dumchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Dumchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93889/67.492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Dumchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Dumchah

Online Dating

Band-e Dumchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dumchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dumchah, Afghanistan