Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Siah Duk

Map of Siah Duk Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Duk,Syahduk,Syāhḏuk,Sīāh Duk,سیاه دک, Sīāh Duk

Siah Duk

Welcome to the Siah Duk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Duk. See Siah Duk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Duk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Siah Duk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Siah Duk
Places near Siah Duk

Online Dating

Siah Duk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Duk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Duk, Afghanistan