Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht

Map of Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Sar-e Dasht,Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht,Tagawe Sa e Dast,Tagāb-e Sar-e Dasht,Tagāw-e Sar-e Dasht,Tagāwe Sa e Ḏast,تگاو سر دشت, Tagāw-e Sar-e Dasht

Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht

Welcome to the Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw-e Sar-e Dasht. See Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw-e Sar-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht
Places near Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht

Online Dating

Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw-e Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan