-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Qal`ah

Map of Kotal-e Qal`ah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qal`ah,Kotale Qal`a,Kowtal-e Qal`eh,Kowtal-e Qal‘eh,Kōtal-e Qal‘ah,Kōtale Qal‘a,کوتل قلعه, Kōtal-e Qal‘ah

Kotal-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qal‘ah. See Kotal-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93246/67.30932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan