Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Chahar Taq

Map of Koh-e Chahar Taq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahar Taq,Kohe Caha Taq,Kohe Cahā Tāq,Kuh-e Chahar Taq,Kōh-e Chahār Ţāq,Kūh-e Chahār Tāq,کوه چهار طاق, Kōh-e Chahār Ţāq

Koh-e Chahar Taq

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Taq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Ţāq. See Koh-e Chahar Taq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Ţāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Taq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Taq
Places near Koh-e Chahar Taq

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Taq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chahar Taq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Taq, Afghanistan