Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Foladi

Map of Band-e Foladi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Foladi,Band-e Fuladi,Band-e Fōlādī,Band-e Fūlādī,Bande Foladi,Banḏe Fōlāḏi,بند فولادی, Band-e Fōlādī

Band-e Foladi

Welcome to the Band-e Foladi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Fōlādī. See Band-e Foladi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Fōlādī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Foladi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1798 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Foladi
Places near Band-e Foladi

Online Dating

Band-e Foladi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Foladi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Foladi, Afghanistan