-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Mir Kala Ghar

Map of Band-e Mir Kala Ghar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mir Kala Ghar,Band-e Mirkala Ghar,Band-e Mīr Kalā Ghar,Band-e Mīrkalā Ghar,بند میر کلا غر, Band-e Mīr Kalā Ghar

Band-e Mir Kala Ghar

Welcome to the Band-e Mir Kala Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mīr Kalā Ghar. See Band-e Mir Kala Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mīr Kalā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Mir Kala Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87957/67.09891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Band-e Mir Kala Ghar
  •  
Places near Band-e Mir Kala Ghar

Online Dating

Band-e Mir Kala Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mir Kala Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mir Kala Ghar, Afghanistan