Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Zuhur

Map of Band-e Zuhur Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zohur,Band-e Zuhur,Band-e Z̧uhūr,Band-e Ẕohūr,بند ظهور, Band-e Z̧uhūr

Band-e Zuhur

Welcome to the Band-e Zuhur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Z̧uhūr. See Band-e Zuhur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Z̧uhūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Zuhur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2033 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Zuhur
Places near Band-e Zuhur

Online Dating

Band-e Zuhur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Zuhur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zuhur, Afghanistan