Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sijawak

Map of Sijawak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sejavak,Sejāvak,Sijawak,Sijāwak,سجاوک, Sijāwak


Welcome to the Sijawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sijāwak. See Sijawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sijāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sijawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sijawak
Places near Sijawak

Online Dating

Sijawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sijawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sijawak, Afghanistan