-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Kajnow

Map of Band-e Kajnow Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajnaw,Band-e Kajnow,بند کجنو, Band-e Kajnow

Band-e Kajnow

Welcome to the Band-e Kajnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kajnow. See Band-e Kajnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kajnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Kajnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89323/67.20922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajnow
  •  
Places near Band-e Kajnow

Online Dating

Band-e Kajnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kajnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajnow, Afghanistan