-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kuh-e Chahar Taq

Map of Kuh-e Chahar Taq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Caha taq,Kohe Cahā tāq,Kuh-e Chahar Taq,Kūh-e Chahār Tāq, Kūh-e Chahār Tāq

Kuh-e Chahar Taq

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chahar Taq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chahār Tāq. See Kuh-e Chahar Taq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chahār Tāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Chahar Taq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90944/67.24333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chahar Taq
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Chahar Taq
Chahār Ţāq (1.9 km) Qāqchī Khānah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (3.5 km) Qal‘ah (4 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (4.2 km) Mīānah (4.4 km) Alqajar (5.4 km) Pishay (5.5 km) Naychaylah (5.6 km) Khidrī (6.2 km) Jambōghah (6.2 km) Dehī (6.3 km) Darreh-ye Şūf (6.3 km) Gudām (6.6 km) Tōrah (6.7 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (6.8 km) Sham‘ (7 km) Chakāb (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chahar Taq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Chahar Taq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chahar Taq, Afghanistan