-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Chakab

Map of Band-e Chakab Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chakab,Band-e Chakāb,Bande Cakab,Banḏe Cakāb,بند چکاب, Band-e Chakāb

Band-e Chakab

Welcome to the Band-e Chakab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chakāb. See Band-e Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86661/67.23862
  • Altitude: 1851 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Chakab
  •  
Places near Band-e Chakab

Online Dating

Band-e Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chakab, Afghanistan