Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Torpaghli Taqchah

Map of Torpaghli Taqchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: To Paghli Taqca,Torpaghli Taqchah,Turpaghli Taqcheh,Tō Paghli Tāqca,Tōrpaghlī Ţāqchah,Tūrpaghli Tāqcheh,تورپغلی طاقچه, Tōrpaghlī Ţāqchah

Torpaghli Taqchah

Welcome to the Torpaghli Taqchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrpaghlī Ţāqchah. See Torpaghli Taqchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrpaghlī Ţāqchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Torpaghli Taqchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Torpaghli Taqchah
Places near Torpaghli Taqchah

Online Dating

Torpaghli Taqchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torpaghli Taqchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torpaghli Taqchah, Afghanistan