-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tagaw-e Taqchah

Map of Tagaw-e Taqchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Taqcheh,Tagaw-e Taqchah,Tagawe Taqca,Tagāb-e Tāqcheh,Tagāw-e Ţāqchah,Tagāwe Tāqca,تگاو طاقچه, Tagāw-e Ţāqchah

Tagaw-e Taqchah

Welcome to the Tagaw-e Taqchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw-e Ţāqchah. See Tagaw-e Taqchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw-e Ţāqchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tagaw-e Taqchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92366/67.32333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Tagaw-e Taqchah
  •  
Places near Tagaw-e Taqchah
Ţāqchī (2.4 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (3.3 km) Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (3.9 km) Deh-Kalān (4.4 km) Cem (4.6 km) Qāqchī Khānah (4.7 km) Āhingarān (5.3 km) Dehī (5.5 km) Mīānah (5.6 km) Ḩarfaqōl (5.7 km) Chahār Awlīā (5.9 km) Bābā Naz̧arī (6.8 km) Gudām (7.5 km) Sham‘ (7.6 km) Chimqutan (7.8 km) Chimqutan (7.9 km) Binimang (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Tagaw-e Taqchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tagaw-e Taqchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw-e Taqchah, Afghanistan