-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Tiwatash

Map of Darah-ye Tiwatash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe Tiwatas,Darah-ye Tiwatash,Darah-ye Tiwatāsh,Darreh-ye Tiwatash,Darreh-ye Tiwatāsh,درۀ توتاش,Ḏa ahe Tiwatās, Darah-ye Tiwatāsh

Darah-ye Tiwatash

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tiwatash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tiwatāsh. See Darah-ye Tiwatash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tiwatāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Tiwatash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85596/67.41663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tiwatash
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tiwatash
Khwājah Gul (1.5 km) Surkh Qūdūq (1.8 km) Tiwatāsh (2.4 km) Katah Qishlāq (2.8 km) Khwājah Biland (3.4 km) Lar-e Chāhak (3.5 km) Damakī (3.9 km) Binimang (4.2 km) Khwājah Biland (4.2 km) Zaydurī (4.9 km) Binimang (5.3 km) Chahār Awlīā (5.4 km) Bābā Naz̧arī (5.7 km) Chōl Qūdūq (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (6.4 km) Gurg Kushtah (6.5 km) Cem (6.6 km) Band-e Akarchah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tiwatash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tiwatash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tiwatash, Afghanistan