-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Khugowg

Map of Khugowg Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khugawg,Khugowg,Khūgawg,Khūgowg,خوگوگ, Khūgowg

Khugowg

Welcome to the Khugowg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūgowg. See Khugowg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūgowg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khugowg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84846/67.39866
  • Altitude: 1860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Khugowg
  •  
Places near Khugowg

Online Dating

Khugowg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khugowg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khugowg, Afghanistan