-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye `Oruj

Map of Darah-ye `Oruj Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Oruj,Darah-ye ‘Oruj,Darreh-ye `Oui,Darreh-ye ‘Ouī,درۀ عرج, Darah-ye ‘Oruj

Darah-ye `Oruj

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Oruj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Oruj. See Darah-ye `Oruj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Oruj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye `Oruj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79205/67.28444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Oruj
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Oruj
Zayrakī (1.7 km) Qādur (3.1 km) Sarāw (3.3 km) Aytumak (4.2 km) Surkhak Chashmah (4.8 km) Burjigay (4.9 km) Ḩasanī (5.1 km) Shōrāb (5.1 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (5.3 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (5.3 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (5.4 km) Qara’ī (5.5 km) Qarah’ī (5.9 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (6 km) Shōrāw (6.1 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (6.4 km) Gurg Kushtah (6.5 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Oruj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Oruj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Oruj, Afghanistan