Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qara'i

Map of Qara'i Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara'i,Qara’i,Qara’ī,قرئی, Qara’ī


Welcome to the Qara'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qara’ī. See Qara'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qara’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qara'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1963 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qara'i
Places near Qara'i

Online Dating

Qara'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qara'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qara'i, Afghanistan