-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darreh-ye Jangal Qul

Map of Darreh-ye Jangal Qul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe Jangalqol,Darreh-ye Jangal Qul,Darreh-ye Jangal Qūl,Ḏa ahe Jangalqōl, Darreh-ye Jangal Qūl

Darreh-ye Jangal Qul

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Jangal Qul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Jangal Qūl. See Darreh-ye Jangal Qul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Jangal Qūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Jangal Qul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98194/67.28333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Jangal Qul
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Jangal Qul
Sar-e Safēd Kōtal (2.2 km) Sham‘ (2.3 km) Gudām (2.6 km) Mizram Bēg (2.7 km) Dehī (2.7 km) Sar-e Sefīdkowtal (2.7 km) Chimqutan (2.9 km) Mas‘ūd (3.3 km) Mas‘ūd (4.1 km) Chimqutan (4.5 km) Balinah (4.5 km) Nowazan (4.6 km) Bāy Bachah Kamar (4.7 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.1 km) Āq Mazār (5.3 km) Mas‘ūd (5.4 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.7 km) Galahwān Sāy (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Jangal Qul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Jangal Qul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Jangal Qul, Afghanistan