-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Yakarchah

Map of Band-e Yakarchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakarchah,Band-e Yakarcheh,Bande Yaka ca,Banḏe Yaka ca,بند یکرچه, Band-e Yakarchah

Band-e Yakarchah

Welcome to the Band-e Yakarchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakarchah. See Band-e Yakarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakarchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Yakarchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78625/67.258
  • Altitude: 2163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakarchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakarchah
Surkhak Chashmah (2.7 km) Zayrakī (3.6 km) Shōrāw (4 km) Ḩasanī (4.5 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (4.7 km) Shōrāb (5 km) Qādur (5.4 km) Sarāw (5.8 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (6.2 km) Aytumak (6.2 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (6.8 km) Burjigay (7 km) Chakāb (7.5 km) Qara’ī (7.7 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (7.7 km) Qarah’ī (7.8 km) Ashlīz (8.1 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakarchah, Afghanistan