-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Shoraw

Map of Band-e Shoraw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shoraw,Band-e Shur Ab,Band-e Shōrāw,Band-e Shūr Āb,Bande So Aw,Banḏe Sō Āw,بند شوراو, Band-e Shōrāw

Band-e Shoraw

Welcome to the Band-e Shoraw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shōrāw. See Band-e Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Shoraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79353/67.18119
  • Altitude: 2294 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Band-e Shoraw
  •  
Places near Band-e Shoraw
Yarghowak (1.7 km) Ashlīz (2.5 km) Gul Darah (2.8 km) Khwājah Baydak (3.2 km) Shōrāw (3.4 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (3.5 km) Ghāshū (4.5 km) Surkhak Chashmah (4.6 km) Mīrkah (5.7 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (6.3 km) Chakāb (6.4 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (6.6 km) Ōkar-e Bālā (6.7 km) Wukar (6.9 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (7.8 km) Shōrāb (7.9 km) Zayr-e Chapar (8.5 km) Zaygōlak-e Fōlād (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shoraw, Afghanistan