-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Ghashu

Map of Band-e Ghashu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghashu,Band-e Ghāshu,Band-e Ghāshū,Bande Ghasu,Banḏe Ghāsu,بند غاشو, Band-e Ghāshū

Band-e Ghashu

Welcome to the Band-e Ghashu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghāshū. See Band-e Ghashu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghāshū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Ghashu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82411/67.16202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghashu
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghashu

Online Dating

Band-e Ghashu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghashu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghashu, Afghanistan