Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Kham-e Quduq

Map of Band-e Kham-e Quduq Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kham-e Qoduq,Band-e Kham-e Quduq,Band-e Kham-e Qūdūq,بند خم قودوق, Band-e Kham-e Qūdūq

Band-e Kham-e Quduq

Welcome to the Band-e Kham-e Quduq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kham-e Qūdūq. See Band-e Kham-e Quduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kham-e Qūdūq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Kham-e Quduq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Kham-e Quduq
Places near Band-e Kham-e Quduq

Online Dating

Band-e Kham-e Quduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kham-e Quduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kham-e Quduq, Afghanistan