-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Yarghowak

Map of Darah-ye Yarghowak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yarghowak,Darreh-ye Yarghawak,درۀ یرغوک, Darah-ye Yarghowak

Darah-ye Yarghowak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yarghowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yarghowak. See Darah-ye Yarghowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yarghowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Yarghowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80548/67.16796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yarghowak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yarghowak
Ashlīz (1.4 km) Khwājah Baydak (1.6 km) Yarghowak (1.8 km) Gul Darah (2.4 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (2.4 km) Ghāshū (2.8 km) Mīrkah (4.2 km) Shōrāw (4.5 km) Ōkar-e Bālā (4.9 km) Wukar (5.1 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (5.4 km) Surkhak Chashmah (5.8 km) Chakāb (6.1 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (6.1 km) Zaygōlak-e Fōlād (6.7 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (7.1 km) Zayr-e Chapar (7.8 km) Dūgānah (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yarghowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yarghowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yarghowak, Afghanistan