Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Shorakhowal

Map of Band-e Shorakhowal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shorakhowal,Band-e Shurakhaval,Band-e Shōrakhowāl,Band-e Shūrakhavāl,Bande So akhawal,Banḏe Sō akhawāl,بند شورخوال, Band-e Shōrakhowāl

Band-e Shorakhowal

Welcome to the Band-e Shorakhowal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shōrakhowāl. See Band-e Shorakhowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shōrakhowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Shorakhowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Shorakhowal
Places near Band-e Shorakhowal

Online Dating

Band-e Shorakhowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shorakhowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shorakhowal, Afghanistan