-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz

Map of Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chah-e Derazak,Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz,Band-e Chashmah-ye Darāz,Band-e Chāh-e Derāzak,Bande Cahe Da azak,Banḏe Cāhe Ḏa āzak,بند چشمۀ دراز, Band-e Chashmah-ye Darāz

Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chashmah-ye Darāz. See Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chashmah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80554/67.12819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz
  •  
Places near Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz
Mīrkah (0.8 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (1.6 km) Ghāshū (1.9 km) Khwājah Baydak (2 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Gul Darah (2.8 km) Ōkar-e Bālā (3.1 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (3.5 km) Yarghowak (3.6 km) Wukar (4 km) Ashlīz (4.5 km) Zaygōlak-e Fōlād (4.7 km) Tapah (4.8 km) Zayr-e Chapar (4.9 km) Dūgānah (5.3 km) Bāzārak (6.7 km) Wutah-ye Zāgh (7.3 km) Kham-e Bēg (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan