-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qol-e Okar

Map of Qol-e Okar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Okar,Qole Oka,Qule Ukar,Qōl-e Ōkar,Qōle Ōka,Qūle Ūkar,قول اوکر, Qōl-e Ōkar

Qol-e Okar

Welcome to the Qol-e Okar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ōkar. See Qol-e Okar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Okar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76826/67.07233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Qol-e Okar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Okar
Zayr-e Chapar (1.8 km) Bāzārak (2.2 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Chahārmaghzak (4.7 km) Bowshī (5 km) Mīrkah (6.4 km) Sar-e Shulān (6.5 km) Gōlah (6.6 km) Tapah (7.1 km) Shāwō (7.2 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (7.2 km) Gul Darah (7.5 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (7.9 km) Rōm (8 km) Andarāb (8.1 km) Khwājah Baydak (8.3 km) Ghāshū (8.4 km) Yarghowak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Okar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Okar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Okar, Afghanistan