-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar-e Chapar

Map of Sar-e Chapar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa e Capa,Sar-e Chapar,سر چپر, Sar-e Chapar

Sar-e Chapar

Welcome to the Sar-e Chapar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chapar. See Sar-e Chapar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chapar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Chapar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72528/67.07343
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chapar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chapar
Sar-e Shulān (2 km) Bowshī (2.2 km) Shāwō (2.4 km) Chahārmaghzak (3.1 km) Bāzārak (3.5 km) Sowdāgarān (3.8 km) Rōm (3.9 km) Surkh Laych (4.1 km) Uylukhāk (5.5 km) Gōlah (5.6 km) Zayr-e Chapar (5.6 km) Ūybūlāq (5.7 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (8 km) Safēd Khāk (9.3 km) Balūch (9.7 km) Zard Tālah (9.8 km) Gul Darah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Chapar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chapar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chapar, Afghanistan