-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Yakhak

Map of Band-e Yakhak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakhak,بند یخک, Band-e Yakhak

Band-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Band-e Yakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakhak. See Band-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71201/67.1816
  • Altitude: 3281 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakhak
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakhak
Zard Tālah (4.6 km) Şadmardah (6 km) Şadmardah (6.4 km) Dahān-e Nāwêr (6.9 km) Binimang (7 km) Rōm (7.2 km) Chahārmaghzak (7.3 km) Bowshī (7.8 km) Chahār Deh (8 km) Surkh Jōy (8.2 km) Sar-e Shulān (8.5 km) Surkh Laych (8.5 km) Yarghowak (8.8 km) Darah-ye Deh Mīrdād (8.8 km) Gul Darah (9 km) Rashak (9.1 km) Ḩasanī (9.1 km) Qobī (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan