-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Awkalan

Map of Band-e Awkalan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Awkalan,Band-e Awkalān,بند اوکلان, Band-e Awkalān

Band-e Awkalan

Welcome to the Band-e Awkalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Awkalān. See Band-e Awkalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Awkalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Awkalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76461/67.16235
  • Altitude: 2816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Awkalan
  •  
Places near Band-e Awkalan

Online Dating

Band-e Awkalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Awkalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awkalan, Afghanistan