-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qawzar

Map of Qawzar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawzar,Qāwzār,قاوزار, Qāwzār

Qawzar

Welcome to the Qawzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāwzār. See Qawzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāwzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qawzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74763/67.30948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qawzar
  •  
Places near Qawzar

Online Dating

Qawzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qawzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qawzar, Afghanistan