-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarghu

Map of Koh-e Qarghu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarghu,Kohe Qa gu,Kuh-e Qargu,Kōh-e Qarghū,Kūh-e Qargu,کوه قرغو, Kōh-e Qarghū

Koh-e Qarghu

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarghu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarghū. See Koh-e Qarghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarghū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarghu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69851/67.2613
  • Altitude: 2461 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarghu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarghu

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarghu, Afghanistan