Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darrah-e Tur

Map of Darrah-e Tur Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe To,Darrah-e Tur,Darrah-e Tūr,Ḏa ahe Tō, Darrah-e Tūr

Darrah-e Tur

Welcome to the Darrah-e Tur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-e Tūr. See Darrah-e Tur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-e Tūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darrah-e Tur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Darrah-e Tur
Places near Darrah-e Tur

Online Dating

Darrah-e Tur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darrah-e Tur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-e Tur, Afghanistan