-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Garmak

Map of Jar-e Garmak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Garmak,جر گرمک, Jar-e Garmak

Jar-e Garmak

Welcome to the Jar-e Garmak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Garmak. See Jar-e Garmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Garmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Garmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72823/67.29119
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Garmak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Garmak

Online Dating

Jar-e Garmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Garmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Garmak, Afghanistan