-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ambort

Map of Ambort Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambo t,Ambort,Ambowrt,Ambō t,Ambōrt,امبورت, Ambōrt

Ambort

Welcome to the Ambort google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambōrt. See Ambort photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambōrt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ambort
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70873/67.39353
  • Altitude: 2587 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Ambort
  •  
Places near Ambort

Online Dating

Ambort Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambort, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambort, Afghanistan