-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tangi-ye Faizak

Map of Tangi-ye Faizak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Faydzal,Tangi-ye Faizak,Tangī Faydzal,Tangī-ye Faīẕak,تنگی فیضک, Tangī-ye Faīẕak

Tangi-ye Faizak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Faizak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Faīẕak. See Tangi-ye Faizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Faīẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tangi-ye Faizak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78931/67.38527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Faizak
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Faizak
Siyāhgak (0.9 km) Band-e Akarchah (1.4 km) Paytowak (1.4 km) Paytowak (2.9 km) Gurg Kushtah (3 km) Gurg Kushtah (3.2 km) Nāw-e Ghōr (3.3 km) Kuhnah-Ḩasanī (4.6 km) Binimang (4.9 km) Burjigay (4.9 km) Khwājah Biland (5 km) Katah Qishlāq (5.2 km) Garmak (5.4 km) Khwājah Biland (5.8 km) Aytumak (5.8 km) Sarāw (6 km) Qādur (6.1 km) Surkh Qūdūq (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Faizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Faizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Faizak, Afghanistan