Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarah Ahmad

Map of Koh-e Qarah Ahmad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarah Ahmad,Kōh-e Qarah Aḩmad,Qa aahmad,Qa aaḩmaḏ,Qareh Ahmad,Qareh Aḩmad,کوه قره احمد, Kōh-e Qarah Aḩmad

Koh-e Qarah Ahmad

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Ahmad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Aḩmad. See Koh-e Qarah Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Ahmad
Places near Koh-e Qarah Ahmad

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarah Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Ahmad, Afghanistan