-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Ashghan

Map of Koh-e Ashghan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ashghan,Kohe Asghan,Kuh-e Ashghan,Kōh-e Ashghan,Kūh-e Ashghan,کوه اشغن, Kōh-e Ashghan

Koh-e Ashghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ashghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ashghan. See Koh-e Ashghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ashghan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Ashghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71908/67.48926
  • Altitude: 3128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ashghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ashghan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ashghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ashghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ashghan, Afghanistan