-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Jaljali

Map of Koh-e Jaljali Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jaljali,Kohe Jaljali,Kuh-e Jaljali,Kōh-e Jaljalī,Kūh-e Jaljali,کوه جلجلی, Kōh-e Jaljalī

Koh-e Jaljali

Welcome to the Koh-e Jaljali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jaljalī. See Koh-e Jaljali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jaljalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jaljali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68302/67.48018
  • Altitude: 2978 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jaljali
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jaljali
Shab Bāshak (2.3 km) Rigōlāq (3.9 km) Darwāzah (4.8 km) Ghujurtū (5.9 km) Jalghiz (6 km) Dāwūd (6.6 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (6.8 km) Mīrō (7.3 km) Khākbād (7.3 km) Qaram Qōl (8.3 km) Qarah Aḩmad (8.9 km) Jaras (9.6 km) Alamlay (9.8 km) Guz̄arak (9.8 km) Garmak (10 km) Changāb (10.1 km) Ghujōrtū (11.1 km) Balaghlī (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jaljali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jaljali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jaljali, Afghanistan