-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Sarghochi

Map of Koh-e Sarghochi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sarghochi,Kōh-e Sarghochī,Sa ghoci,Sarghochi,کوه سرغچی, Kōh-e Sarghochī

Koh-e Sarghochi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarghochi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarghochī. See Koh-e Sarghochi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarghochī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sarghochi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65182/67.38574
  • Altitude: 3258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarghochi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarghochi
Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (3.3 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (4.1 km) Dāwūd (4.4 km) Khākbād (4.6 km) Qaram Qōl (4.8 km) Darwāzah (5.2 km) Tāysang (5.2 km) Gum Chashmah (6.1 km) Marak (6.4 km) Changāb (6.7 km) Ghujurtū (6.9 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (7.3 km) Rigōlāq (8.4 km) Shab Bāshak (8.5 km) Tōr (9.3 km) Mīrō (9.7 km) Garmak (10 km) Kamach (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarghochi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarghochi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarghochi, Afghanistan