-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mundah

Map of Mundah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Munda,Mundah,منده, Mundah

Mundah

Welcome to the Mundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mundah. See Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6727/67.37778
  • Altitude: 3126 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Mundah
  •  
Places near Mundah
Qaram Qōl (2.7 km) Khākbād (2.9 km) Dāwūd (3.2 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (3.6 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (3.9 km) Tāysang (4 km) Changāb (4.3 km) Gum Chashmah (4.5 km) Marak (4.6 km) Darwāzah (4.6 km) Jar-e Darwāzah (5.6 km) Tōr (7.3 km) Rigōlāq (7.5 km) Garmak (7.9 km) Mīrō (8 km) Shab Bāshak (8 km) Ghujurtū (8.5 km) Kamach (9 km)

Online Dating

Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundah, Afghanistan