Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Daymirdad

Map of Daymirdad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daymirdad,Daymīrdād,دیمیرداد, Daymīrdād


Welcome to the Daymirdad google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daymīrdād. See Daymirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daymīrdād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daymirdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Daymirdad
Places near Daymirdad
Rashak (3.6 km) Surkh Jōy (4.5 km) Qobī (4.7 km) Lilah (5.6 km) Binimang (5.7 km) Sar-e Būm (6.4 km) Dahān-e Nāwêr (6.6 km) Sar-e Būm (7.5 km) Maschaytak (7.6 km) Şadmardah (7.7 km) Chahār Deh (7.7 km) Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (8 km) Safēd Khāk (8 km) Şadmardah (8.4 km) Zard Tālah (9 km) Chahār Deh (10.1 km) Ichargū (10.8 km) Zūrā (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Daymirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daymirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daymirdad, Afghanistan