Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Qarah Nawer

Map of Qarah Nawer Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qa anawu,Qa anāwu,Qarah Nawer,Qarah Nāwêr,Qareh Nawur,Qareh Nāwur, Qarah Nāwêr

Qarah Nawer

Welcome to the Qarah Nawer google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Nāwêr. See Qarah Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarah Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qarah Nawer
Places near Qarah Nawer

Online Dating

Qarah Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Nawer, Afghanistan