-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Wurkah-ye Chuni

Map of Wurkah-ye Chuni Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wu ka-i- Cuni,Wu ka-i- Cūni,Wurkah-ye Chuni,Wurkah-ye Chūnī,Wurkeh-ye Chowni,ورکۀ چونی, Wurkah-ye Chūnī

Wurkah-ye Chuni

Welcome to the Wurkah-ye Chuni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurkah-ye Chūnī. See Wurkah-ye Chuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurkah-ye Chūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wurkah-ye Chuni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58953/67.10269
  • Altitude: 3128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Wurkah-ye Chuni
  •  
Places near Wurkah-ye Chuni

Online Dating

Wurkah-ye Chuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurkah-ye Chuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurkah-ye Chuni, Afghanistan