Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shir Darvazeh

Map of Shir Darvazeh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shir Darvazeh,Shīr Darvāzeh,Si da waz,Sī da wāz, Shīr Darvāzeh

Shir Darvazeh

Welcome to the Shir Darvazeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīr Darvāzeh. See Shir Darvazeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīr Darvāzeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shir Darvazeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shir Darvazeh
Places near Shir Darvazeh

Online Dating

Shir Darvazeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shir Darvazeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shir Darvazeh, Afghanistan