-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Giro-ye Sokhtah

Map of Giro-ye Sokhtah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Sokhtah,Giroy Sokhta,Giruy Sukhteh,Girōy Sōkhta,Girūy Sūkhteh,Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah,گیروی سوخته, Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah

Giro-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Giro-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah. See Giro-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Giro-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50902/67.23719
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Giro-ye Sokhtah

Online Dating

Giro-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan